This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Orton Park CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Eaton Socon CC, Huntingdonshire - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 4 2009Date :Saturday 18th April 2009
Toss:Eaton Socon CC, Huntingdonshire - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Orton Longueville Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Orton Park CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 33 runs
Orton Park CC - Sunday 1st XIEaton Socon CC, Huntingdonshire - 3rd XI
Score239 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'206 all out (42.4 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points52
Total Points207

Orton Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total239
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Nicholson5114000
2Ryandeep Nandha8017200
3Rajan Nandha12060000
4William Kenmir3033000
5Ben Gowling2016000
6David Langford4025000
7Chris McKay408100
8James Johnston3015100
9Jack Kenmir5018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total461206500

Eaton Socon CC, Huntingdonshire - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaun Sooriyab  Unsure4000
2Rajan Nandharun out (Unsure)80000
3Ben Gowling*b  Unsure12000
4Jack Kenmirb  Unsure7000
5Ryandeep Nandhact Unsureb  Unsure9000
6David Langfordlbwb  Unsure35000
7James Johnstonb  Unsure7000
8Matthew Nicholsonb  Unsure14000
9William Kenmirb  Unsure0000
10Chris McKaynot out3000
11Stephen Nicholsonlbwb  Unsure0000
Extras       35
Total206
Wickets all out
Overs 42.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers