This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Queens Park Westfield CC, Beds - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Luton Town & Indians CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - 3rd Division 2017Date :Sunday 28th May 2017
Toss:Queens Park Westfield CC, Beds - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Allens ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Queens Park Westfield CC, Beds - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 155 runs
Queens Park Westfield CC, Beds - Sunday 2nd XILuton Town & Indians CC - 3rd XI
Score263 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'108 for 7 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points33
Total Points283

Queens Park Westfield CC, Beds - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amaan Mehmoodct Unsureb  Sailesh Patel21200
2Taiyub Hussain Jnrb  Sailesh Patel41500
3Ghulam Murtazact Unsureb  Aaron Singh9200
4Amaan Hussainst Unsureb  Ahmad Ali741110
5Hamayun Shahidb  Ahmad Ali23100
6Naeem Aslam*†not out34500
7Vikram Masihb  Ahmad Ali0000
8Ryandeep Nandhab  Ahmad Ali14200
9Aqeeb Hanifnot out1000
10Sami Younisdid not bat
11Aqeeb Iftikhardid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (37), nb (2)46
Total263
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hassan Ali Awan8056000
2Abdul Basit8059000
3Ahmad Ali7062400
4Sailesh Patel8326200
5Aaron Singh8047100
6Kanti Patel106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total403263700

Luton Town & Indians CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Naeem Iqbalct Sami Younisb  Aqeeb Hanif36000
2Kanti Patelb  Sami Younis0000
3Waqas Iqballbwb  Vikram Masih12000
4Amir Zarlbwb  Ghulam Murtaza5000
5Roscian Frankct Naeem Aslamb  Aqeeb Hanif0000
6Ahmad Alinot out24000
7Abdul Basitb  Ryandeep Nandha5000
8Prashant Sonict Amaan Hussainb  Amaan Mehmood8000
9Aaron Singhnot out0000
10Hassan Ali Awandid not bat
11Sailesh Patel*did not bat
Extras       b (6), w (12)18
Total108
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sami Younis5111100
2Aqeeb Iftikhar5019000
3Ghulam Murtaza4123100
4Vikram Masih7217100
5Aqeeb Hanif6016200
6Ryandeep Nandha7310100
7Amaan Mehmood504100
8Amaan Hussain102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total407108700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers